Mini-PHIRE Camera Link Fiber Adapter, PoCL

More compact than our PHIRE series, the Mini-PHIRE fiber optic adapters plug directly into any Camera Link camera or framegrabber without any Camera Link cables. With its smaller housing and PoCL capability, the Mini-PHIRE is truly ideal for space-conservative applications. It transparently transmits image signals as fast as 85 MHz at distances up to 2 km via LC duplex fiber cables.

Kategorie:

Beschreibung

Key Features
• Fully supports base Camera Link cameras and framegrabbers
• Direct plug, with no electrical cables needed
• Broad bandwidth that supports 24 bits image data up 85MHz pixel clock
• Transparent operation: plug-and-play, without the hassle of extra programming
• DC input 5V~24V
• Transmits data up to standard 2 km, with longer distances available
• PoCL compliant
• Power connector with locking mechanism
• Compact housing is 47L x 39W x 20H mm (1.85L x 1.54W x 0.78H inch)

Available Models

LC Duplex, Base Configuration

Part Number Description
PHM-85-M30 Multimode, OM2 or OM3, up to 300 m
PHM-85-S02 Single mode, up to 2 km

*Contact us for custom solutions, including distance, packaging, voltage, temperature range, or any other special requirement for your applications.
Adobe PDFSpecifications

Setup Diagram

Author: Phrontier Technologies
Email: info@phrontier-tech.com
URL: http://www.phrontier-tech.com/products/fiber-adapters-and-extenders/mini-phire/