PHIRE Camera Link Fiber Adapter, PoCL

Our compact PHIRE Camera Link fiber optic adapter plugs directly into any base configuration Camera Link camera or framegrabber, and transmits data as far as 80 km with true, transparent communication up to 85 MHz pixel clock. PHIRE is also compatible with Power Over Camera Link (PoCL). Our adapters are available in LC or SC, 1-fiber or 2-fiber versions, as well as in CWDM wavelengths.

Kategorie:

Beschreibung

Key Features
The compact, yet reliable PHIRE Camera Link fiber adapter series is the only choice for space-sensitive, cost-effective applications.

• Supports all Camera Link Base cameras/framegrabbers up to 85MHz
• PoCL compatible
• Direct plug – no electrical cable needed
• Zero loss and transparent transport – no programming needed
• Sends high-speed, real-time image data over single mode or multimode fiber
• Single 5~24VDC power supply with locking AC/DC power adapters
• Transmission distance can be either 250m via multimode fiber, or up to 80km via single mode fiber
• Exchangeable optical module is easy to upgrade
• Available in CWDM-specific versions
• Compact size – 59L x 39.4W x 17H mm (2.326Lx1.55Wx0.669H inch)

 Available Models

PHIRE Camera Link Simplex Adapter

 

2 Fiber, Base Configuration (OEM board Available)

Model Description
PHR-85-M025 16 bit, 85 MHz, MM, up to 250 m, LC duplex
PHR-85-S10 16 bit, 85 MHz, SM, up to 10 Km, LC duplex
PHR-68-M025 24 bit, 68 MHz, MM, up to 250 m, LC duplex
PHR-68-S10 24 bit, 68 MHz, SM, up to 10 Km, LC duplex
PHR-85-M020 24 bit, 85 MHz, MM, up to 200 m, LC duplex
PHR-85-S07 24 bit, 85 MHz, SM, up to 7 Km, LC duplex

 

*Contact us for custom solutions, including distance, packaging,
voltage, CWDM solutions, temperature range or any special requirement for your applications. We provide OEM boards.

PDFSpecifications

PHIRE Camera Link Duplex Fiber Adapter

1 Fiber, Base Configuration (LC or SC)

Model Description
PHS-68-M50 24 bit, 68 MHz, MM, up to 500 m, SC simplex
PHS-85-M50 16 bit, 85 MHz, MM, up to 500 m, SC simplex
PHS-85-M25 24 bit, 85 MHz, MM, up to 250 m, SC simplex
PHS-68-S10 24 bit, 68 MHz, SM, up to 10 Km, SC simplex
PHS-85-S10 16 bit, 85 MHz, SM, up to 10 Km, SC simplex
PHL-68-M50 24 bit, 68 MHz, MM, up to 500 m, LC simplex
PHL-85-M50 16 bit, 85 MHz, MM, up to 500 m, LC simplex
PHL-85-M25 24 bit, 85 MHz, MM, up to 250 m, LC simplex
PHL-68-S10 24 bit, 68 MHz, SM, up to 10 Km, LC simplex
PHL-85-S10 16 bit, 85 MHz, SM, up to 10 Km, LC simplex
PHL-85-S07 24 bit, 85 MHz, SM, up to 7 Km, LC simplex

*Contact us for custom options, including distance, packaging,
voltage, optical wavelength or any special requirement for your
application.

PDFSpecifications

Setup Diagram

CWDM Setup Diagram

Bewertungen

Es gibt noch keine Bewertungen.

Schreibe die erste Bewertung für „PHIRE Camera Link Fiber Adapter, PoCL“

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Author: Phrontier Technologies
Email: info@phrontier-tech.com
URL: http://www.phrontier-tech.com/products/fiber-adapters-and-extenders/phire/